Key Figures

in € million (unless otherwise stated) FY11FY12FY13 FY14FY15
Revenue 2,3962,5182,6202,8173,205
Comparable growth (%)n.a.0.8%1.6%

4.3%

4.1%

Adjusted EBITDA348372400

449

512

Adjusted EBITDA margin (%) 14.5%14.8%15.3% 16.0% 16.0%
Operating result222231270289353
Net result102117156175231
Net result attributable to equity holders98101141161213
Pro forma earnings per share (in €)0.390.400.560.640.84
Number of stores (#)4,6464,8764,9935,8146,110
Systemwide sales2,6862,8222,9273,1453,541
Free cash flow119208220222220
Capital expenditure133114113158162
Net debt1,0801,017837922941

Historical Financials

This document contains general information with respect to GrandVision N.V. and its subsidiaries and affiliates (“GrandVision”). Such information is intended, but not guaranteed, to be correct, complete and up to date. The information is general in nature, subject to change and is provided without any warranty, either expressed or implied as to quality, accuracy or fitness for a particular purpose. The information must not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision, with our prior verification by user. GrandVision cannot be held liable for any direct, indirect or consequential loss arising from the use of (or the inability to use) this document or information contained in it from any action or decision taken as a result thereof.

Excel document Click here to download the Historical Financials Financials

For this site to function optimally, we use cookies. For more information see our cookie policy.