Key Figures

in € million (unless otherwise stated) FY12FY13FY14 FY15FY16
Revenue2,5182,6202,8173,2053,316
Comparable growth (%)0.8%1.6%4.3%

4.1%

2.2%

Adjusted EBITDA372400449

512

537

Adjusted EBITDA margin (%)14.8%15.3%16.0%16.0%16.2%
Net result117156175231252
Net result attributable to equity holders101141161213231
Earnings per share, basic (in € per share)0.400.560.640.840.92
Number of stores (#)4,8764,9935,8146,1106,516
System wide sales2,8222,9273,1453,5413,657

Historical Financials

This document contains general information with respect to GrandVision N.V. and its subsidiaries and affiliates ("GrandVision"). Such information is intended, but not guaranteed, to be correct, complete and up to date. The information is general in nature, subject to change and is provided without any warranty, either expressed or implied as to quality, accuracy or fitness for a particular purpose. The information must not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision, with our prior verification by user. GrandVision cannot be held liable for any direct, indirect or consequential loss arising from the use of (or the inability to use) this document or information contained in it from any action or decision taken as a result thereof.

Excel document Click here to download the Historical Financials

For this site to function optimally, we use cookies. For more information see our cookie policy.